Inspection Information

County Municipality Inspector/Agency Phone Number
Adams Adams Adams County Planning and Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Big Flats Adams County Planning and Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Colburn Adams County Planning and Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Dell Prairie Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Easton Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Jackson Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Leola General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Adams Lincoln General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Adams Monroe Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams New Chester Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams New Haven Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Preston Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Quincy General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Adams Richfield Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Rome Dan Hansen (715) 347-7866
Adams Springville Adams County Planning And Zoning (608) 339-4222
Adams Strongs Prairie Larry Gilles (715) 339-6657
Columbia City of Columbus General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Columbia Columbus General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Columbia Courtland General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Fountain Prairie General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Columbia Ft. Winnebago General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Columbia Hampden General Engineering – Kelly Green (608) 697-7771
Columbia Lewiston General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Columbia Marcellon General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Newport General Engineering – Jeremy Phillis (608) 697-7807
Columbia Otsego General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Randolph General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Scott General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Springvale General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Village of Doylestown General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Columbia Village of Fall River General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Columbia Wyocena General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Dane Bristol Tom Viken Building Inspections (608) 837-3371
Dane Medina Steve Rewey (608) 212-1656
Dane York General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Dodge Beaver Dam General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Dodge Calamus Wisconsin Building Inspectors (920) 356-2547
Dodge Elba General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Dodge Fox Lake General Engineering – Jim Trebian (608) 697-7779
Dodge Portland General Engineering – Dion Okenson (608) 697-3737
Dodge Westford General Engineering (608) 745-4070
Green Lake Kingston General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Green Lake Manchester Grand Valley Inspection – Sue Leahy (920) 229-6360
Green Lake Marquette Grand Valley Inspection – Sue Leahy (920) 229-6360
Green Lake Princeton State Inspector – Lenny Kanter (608) 261-6541
Green Lake Seneca J&B Inspections – Jerry Buhrow Jr (920) 579-3480
Green Lake St. Marie State Inspector – Lenny Kanter (608) 261-6541
Green Lake Village of Kingston General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Jefferson Waterloo Safebuilt – Chris Butschke (608) 688-0997
Marquette Buffalo General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette City of Montello General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Crystal Lake General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Douglas General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Harris General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Mecan General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Montello General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Moundville General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Neshkoro General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Newton General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Oxford General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Packwaukee General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Shields General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Springfield General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Marquette Village of Oxford General Engineering – Tim Tripp (608) 617-6873
Portage Belmont Ben Grimm (715) 305-8814
Portage Buena Vista Ben Grimm (715) 305-8814
Portage Grant Dan Hanson (715) 347-7866
Portage Pine Grove Ben Grimm (715) 305-8814
Sauk City of Baraboo Kheli Mason (608) 553-1599
Sauk Delton General Engineering – Pete Giese (608) 697-7778
Sauk Village of Lake Delton Kheli Mason (608) 553-1599
Sauk Fairfield General Engineering – Pete Giese (608) 697-7778
Sauk Baraboo General Engineering – Pete Giese (608) 697-7778
Waupaca Dayton Bob Underberg (715) 281-1060
Waushara Coloma General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Dakota General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Deerfield General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Hancock General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Leon General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Marion General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Mount Morris General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Oasis General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Plainfield General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Richford General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Rose General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Saxeville General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Springwater General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Village of Redgranite General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Warren General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Waushara Wautoma General Engineering – John Siebert (608) 697-7773
Wood Grand Rapids Central WI Building Ins – Dan Hansen (715) 424-1821
Wood Saratoga Lorelei Fuehrer (715) 459-8650